Home - Achievement - Outstanding Engineering Survey and Design Award

Outstanding Engineering Survey and Design Award

Awards In 2008
SN Project Name Category Award Level Award Department
1 Engineering Geology and Survey of Wujiang River Valley of Chongqing-Huaihua Railway Engineering Survey Bronze Award National Level
2 Ballastless Track Test Section of Suining-Chongqing Railway Engineering Design Bronze Award National Level
3 Electrification Modification Project of Zhejiang-Jiangxi Railway Engineering Design Bronze Award National Level
4 Reconstruction of the Transportation Capacity-expansion Project of 200 Million Tons on Datong-Qinhuangdao Railway Line Engineering Design Bronze Award National Level

Awards In 2009
SN Project Name Category Award Level Award Department
1 Engineering Survey of Kunming 3rd Ring Road (East Section) (Hongqiaocun-Zhujiacun) Interchanging with Existing Railways, Highway and Auxiliary Works Engineering Survey Second Prize Yunnan Province
2 Engineering Survey of 120 ton/year Ammonnium Phosphate Project of Yunnan Three Circles Chemicals Co., Ltd Engineering Survey Third Prize Yunnan Province
3 Yunyang Longjiling Ecological Culture Corridor Phase I Engineering Design Third Prize Chongqing
4 Technology of Xiajiao Rolling Stock Depot & Comprehensive Base and Engineering Design of Civil Works of Guangzhou Metro Line 3 Engineering Design First Prize Sichuan Province
5 Shenzhen Nantou-Guangming Expressway Engineering Design First Prize Sichuan Province
6 Underground Engineering of Partial Reconstruction Project of Chengdu Tianfu Square Engineering Design First Prize Sichuan Province
7 Xiamen Xinglin Sea-crossing Bridge and Both-side Interchange Connection Project Engineering Design First Prize Sichuan Province
8 Signaling Engineering and Passenger Information Display System Engineering of Guangzhou Rail Transit Line 4 (Line 1-Line 4) Engineering Design Second Prize Sichuan Province
9 Shiqi River Major Bridge of Guzhen-Shenwan Grade I Highway of Zhongshan City Engineering Design Second Prize Sichuan Province
10 Electrification Engineering Design of Hong Kong Kowloon Southern Line Urban Rail Construction Engineering Design Third Prize Sichuan Province
11 Chentuo Road Fast Arterial Highway (West half-range) Project Engineering Design Third Prize Sichuan Province
12 Huangge-Chongwei Section Viaduct of South Extension Section of Guangzhou Transit Rail Line 4 Engineering Design Third Prize Sichuan Province
13 Engineering Geological Survey of Yuanliang Mountain Tunnel of Chongqing-Huaihua Railway Engineering Survey First Prize Sichuan Province
14 Engineering Geological Survey for Tunnel Works at University City of Chongqing-Suining Expressway Engineering Survey Second Prize Sichuan Province
15 Engineering Geological Survey of Henan Zhengzhou Eastern Ring Road(G107) Engineering Survey Third Prize Sichuan Province
16 Engineering Design of Communication-Signaling-Traction Power Supply-Electric Power Supply Integration Project of Hefei-Nanjing Railway Engineering Design First Prize Ministry of Railways

Awards In 2010
SN Project Name Category Award Level Award Department
1 Capacity Expansion and Reconstruction for Yunding Tunnel of Dazhou-Chengdu Railway Engineering Design Silver Award National Level
2 Intelligent Integrated Inspection System for Freight Examination at Interface of Wuhan Railway Bureau Engineering Design Third Prize Hubei Province
3 Capacity Expansion and Reconstruction of Xinzheng-Masai Section of Xinmi-Xingkou Railway Engineering Design First Prize Shaanxi Province
4 Railway Special Line Reconstruction Project of PetroChina Changqing Petrochemical Company Engineering Design Third Prize Shaanxi Province
5 Geological Survey of Kunming Second Ring Road Expansion and Reconstruction Project from Shihuguan Interchange (inclusive) to Fude Interchange(inclusive) Engineering Survey First Prize Yunnan Province
6 Expansion and Reconstruction of Fude Interchange (Guannan Interchange-Shihuguan Interchange Section) of Kunming Second Ring Road Rapid System (South Section) Engineering Design Second Prize Yunnan Province
7 Reconstruction Project of “8.30” Earthquake Disaster of Chengdu-Kunming Railway New Cantilever Shed Tunnel of Xinjiang Station Engineering Design Third Prize Yunnan Province
8 Engineering Survey of Shenzhen Metro Line 3 Engineering Survey First Prize Sichuan Province
9 Yunding Tunnel of Dazhou-Chengdu Railway Capacity Expansion and Reconstruction Project Engineering Design First Prize Sichuan Province
10 Engineering Design of Traction Power Supply System Project of Dazhou-Chengdu Railway Engineering Design First Prize Sichuan Province
11 North Extension of Guangzhou Northern Area (New International Airport) Expressway Engineering Design First Prize Sichuan Province
12 Xicun Station of Guangzhou Metro Line 5 Engineering Design Second Prize Sichuan Province
13 Shield Tunnel of Shangcheng Road Station- Yanggao Middle Road Station Section of Shanghai Metro Line 9 Phase II (Preliminary) Engineering Design Second Prize Sichuan Province
14 Kunming Second Ring Road Rapid System Extension and Reconstruction Project (Shihuguan Interchange Section) Engineering Design Second Prize Sichuan Province
15 Manshuiwan Transfer Station and Railway Special Line of Jinping Hydropower Station Engineering Design Third Prize Sichuan Province
16 Capacity Expansion and Reconstruction Project of Guizhou-Guangxi Railway in Complex Perilous Mountain Area Engineering Design Third Prize Sichuan Province
17 Precise Control Survey of Wuhan-Guangzhou PDL Engineering Survey First Prize Ministry of Railways
18 Engineering Geological Survey of Shaoguan -Huadu Section of Wuhan-Guangzhou PDL Engineering Survey First Prize Ministry of Railways
19 Engineering Geological Survey of New Daba Mountain Tunnel of the Second Track Line Construction of Xiangfan-Chongqing Railway Engineering Survey Second Prize Ministry of Railways
20 Engineering Geological Survey of Lingbaote Super Major Bridge of Zhengzhou-Xi'an PDL Engineering Survey Third Prize Ministry of Railways
21 Engineering Geological Survey of Zhangmao Tunnel of Zhengzhou-Xi'an PDL Engineering Survey Third Prize Ministry of Railways
22 Overall Engineering Design of Wuhan-Guangzhou PDL Engineering Design Special Award Ministry of Railways
23 Overall Engineering Design of Zhengzhou-Xi'an PDL Engineering Design First Prize Ministry of Railways
24 Overall Engineering Design of the Second Track Line Construction of Ankang -Chongqing Section of Xiangfan-Chongqing Railway Engineering Design First Prize Ministry of Railways
25 Ballastless Track Engineering Design of Wuhan-Guangzhou PDL Engineering Design First Prize Ministry of Railways
26 Communication, Signaling and Information System of Wuhan-Guangzhou PDL Engineering Design First Prize Ministry of Railways
27 Communication, Signaling and Information System of Zhengzhou-Xi'an PDL Engineering Design First Prize Ministry of Railways
28 Traction Power Supply and Electric Power Supply System of Wuhan-Guangzhou PDL Engineering Design First Prize Ministry of Railways
29 Traction Power Supply and Electric Power Supply System of Zhengzhou-Xi'an PDL Engineering Design First Prize Ministry of Railways
30 Shibantan Rail Welding Base Engineering Design Third Prize Ministry of Railways